Wednesday, October 27, 2010

7 things

Day Four: Seven things that cross your mind a lot.

Right now?

1. Sempat ke nak habis study ni. Really worried on Economics & Computer Programming. Something that I never imagine I had to master. Time is running out. 

2. Please jimat jimat in spending. Wouldn't want to burden daddy in any ways.

3. Can I get enough people to occupy this current house yg I baru jmpe ni. It would be a nice place to stay. Kalau x cukup, I'm gonna pass on that house. Susah nak dapat rumah camni tp. *sigh*

4. Apa nak makan? ;p

5. IKEA. Don't know why.

6. Ada msg tak kat hp? ;p

7. Am I doing the right thing? -This crosses my mind in everything I do. I don't know how to just let go. >.<

Alright then,
got to continue study.


Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Under The Illusions to Choose

Day Three: Eight ways to win your heart

Happy Tuesday people.
8 ways to win my heart? Hmm. Susah sangat nak fikir because I'm the type of person yang susah nak dipaksa. If I like you, no matter what effort u put in, there will always be a spot for you in my heart. Hehe. But from the beginning mcm nothing, then it will stay that way la kut. So, how? 

I choose not to answer this cause even I don't have any idea on how to win my own heart. So, suprise me and if you succeed, the heart will be forever yours. ecewah. Nadia gediks! I know. :p

Banyak songeh kan I nie? HAHA. But I know, beauty lies in the eyes of the beholder. Kalau dah indah tu, macammane2 pun indah la jawabnya. So things can't be force. You are what you are. And I believe, kita pun kene lah ukur baju di badan sendiri kan. I don't have high hopes in this. All I want is to have a happy life with someone who truly loves me the way I am now, and for the rest of our lives. Jodoh pertemuan di tangan Allah. :)

Till then,


Monday, October 25, 2010

About You Now

Day Two: Nine things about yourself.

Baru buat mende camni kt previous post. So, I'll try to bring something different sikit la on this k. 

9 Things about me yang strike kat kepale sekarang are:

1. Boros. ;p Tak pandai simpan duit sangat. But I spend what I have. Within my limits. Just tak pandai menabung je. That I realised. Not good. Slalu niat nak simpan tp slalunya tak berjaya. Don't worry. I'll keep trying. 

2. I think I'm kind of conservative. In relationships, I believe in girls/ladies should be treated with full of respect, we should never make the first move and things like that. Semangat kewanitaan tu macam terkuat sikit. :p 

3. Once a month, bile dah musim ehem ehem, akan ade waktu yang akan sentiasa lapar. Makan la banyak mana pun, tetap akan lapar. Just like now. I ate a plate full of rice and ratah lauk sampai habis for dinner. 15 minutes later, lapar and ate a box of chocolates. Tak cukup lagi, cari biscuits lak kat dapur. Right now, I'm still hungry. Craving for McFlurry Oreo pulak. -.-

4.  I write. Besides blog, I own a personal diary since I was 13. Don't know why but when I note down things that happen, it gives me some kind of perasaan yang relaxs. Then bila rajin, I will go through it and bace bace balik, kadang2 after few years, then tersenyum sorang2. :)

5. Favorite channel on TV, its either entertainment or Travel & Living. Nigella bites is my favourite. I just love to see her cook. She made it looks so simple. I guess I have a passion for cooking. Just takde time je lagi. Tp kalau cuti2 kadang2 I'll bake something for fun and try new recipes. Bile dah siap masak, suka paksa semua orang try. hehe.

6. I don't like giving up and people who easily give up. We have to know on how to motivate ourself no matter what obstacle we are facing. 

7. Suka menjawab. :) Sometimes I think bagus, tp at times, mcm patot diam je. Tapi..

8. Loves cat! I wish to own one again someday. Pernah ade, Ringgo 1 (pure grey persian cat) & Ringgo 2 (mix grey persian cat), Justin (handsome siamese cat), Pretty (a white female mix persian which turned out to be a male cat after 1 year baru discover). Pitty him/her :) 

9. Prefer moderation. 
Tak perlu rumah besar, asal lengkap n hommie. 
Tak perlu kereta besar, asal dapat bergerak ke destinasi dengan selesa. 
Tak perlu baju mahal, sbb kadang2 yang murah lagi cantik and menarik. 
Tak perlu makan mahal, sbb kadang2 yang murah lagi sedap and terangkat. 
Tak perlu belanje sakan, sbb kadang2 mende yang memorable tu lah yang priceless. 

Well, all these are from my point of view. My perspective. Kan?


Sunday, October 24, 2010

Say What You Need to Say

Day One: Ten things you want to say to ten different people right now.

1. Daddy: Thank you for the lovely harmonica you bought for me this evening. We both know it's not easy for you to waste money on unnecessary things. Thank you for supporting my passion. 

2. Mummy: I love you. 

3. Mum & Dad: You know what, I think I'm so lucky to have parents like both of you. Kadang2 I rase korang grow us up professionally. All of us are free to express our opinion in everything. Kita boleh discuss openly on everything not to forget, we still respect both of u as our parents but other than that, it feels good to be able share our thoughts and opinion no matter where we are. Glad that our family sentiase keeping an open mind and democratic. :) Might be weird for some people to read this but compare to others, I think we're fine..

4. S: Thank you for being my bestfriend, roommate, car-mate and everything else. I know sometimes I can be tough to handle, suke buat buat tau je semua, suke buang masa main facebook dalam bilik, tak buat report, so bila awak tanye, saye tatau nak jawab sbb belum buat, haha. Thank you. I do really appreciate your presence in my everyday life. So, ape ape kerenah saya pun, sy tau awak dah lali, so, I love you lah. ok? :p

5. A: Thanks for being there. Your presence, means alot to me, honestly. I feel comfortable talking to you almost about everything since we knew each other. I pun tatau kenape. Thanks for all the laugh we shared. The crazy things that you always do, never fails to put a smile on my face. Looking forward to see how our days will turn out to be. DCOD right? :)

6. D: My little girl. Couldn't ask for a better one. You keep me grounded somehow. I respect you the way you are na. Believe in yourself, and eventually u're gonna shine. Kay? Jangan selalu emo and ikutkan perasaan sangat, remember, nak mude kene lah happy go lucky slalu k? I know you're a tough girl and u're far from the other little girls yg kite slalu stalk2 tu. HAHA. Treasure that. You will not regret it later in the future. I love you.

7. M: I know it's been a tough life living here. I just hope you will stay strong and learn to enjoy yourself. You can do whatever you want. Go out, meet friends, enjoy life rather than just sitting at your room. I support you. You know I love you. I just wish that you would be more outgoing ya. I salute & respect you.

8. Marie Digby: I adore you. Can i meet and hang with you? :)

9. S: I'm sorry if you heard things from other people and felt hurt by my words. I care for you. That's all. I have no bad intension whatsover. I just wanted to see you in a happier life because i know u deserve it. Glad that you're leaving it behind and continue living your life just like before you met it. No matter what, I do still want to apologise if you heard things. I'm sorry dear.

10. everybody: erggh. seriously tak ready ape for final. takot!!


Saturday, October 23, 2010

10 Days Challenge

  • Day One: Ten things you want to say to ten different people right now.
  • Day Two: Nine things about yourself.
  • Day Three: Eight ways to win your heart.
  • Day Four: Seven things that cross your mind a lot.
  • Day Five: Six things you wish you’d never done.
  • Day Six: Five people who mean a lot (in no order whatsoever)
  • Day Seven: Four turn offs.
  • Day Eight: Three turn ons.
  • Day Nine: Two smileys that describe your life right now.
  • Day Ten: One confession.

I shall begin tomorrow.


Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Nobody Really Knows

Olla Humans,
Current location : Home Sweet Home, Kuantan. <3
Final Examination officially starts on next Friday, 29th October. 
So going through study week right now. 
Current mission: STUDY. kumpul mood kumpul mood. I have 3 papers yang jadual dia back to back. Aish. Got to work abit harder for these 3 papers sbb obviously I can't study at the last minute macam yang slalu buat selama ni sbb gap normally jauh2 sikit but not this time.
I have 5 final papers for this semester. Pray for me ya.

Things to do:
Print Examination Slip
Pay Convocation's Bil
Print Convocation thingy. To do list , borang jubah and all.
Submit CSC assignment via email before 23rd. *I shall do it tomorrow*
Makan keropok GP. Gila kempunan. :D 

Off to bed now.


Monday, October 11, 2010

Facts Aren't Always Not Interesting.

Write down 10 interesting facts about yourself and your hobby:

hmm. Well, mari kite fikir sejenak. I think I've done this before years back, so some things might have change.

1) My right and left ears are different from each other. The one on the left shapes like an elf's ear. Not so elf-y la tapi. Tapi kinda tajam. The right one, normal. ;)

2) Everytime lepas shampoo rambut, I have to gulung my hair with towel for hours sampai lah kering. If biarkan kering camtu je, jumpe la kau dengan nenek kebayan nnt. Frizzeh! No toleration on my hair type. Sebab tu slalu straighten, relaxing. Right now, dh setahun tak buat apa apa sbb takot botak bila tua, :p so terpaksa jaga lebih sikit.

3) Food: I can eat almost anything. Anything with prawn in it is my favourite thing on earth. I'm a sucker for any lauk yang dimasak cara kuah 'lemak kuning or putih'. fuh. Jangan kate lah. Kuah tu ley hirup hirup je. Let it be prawns, chicken, vegetables, anything. So, if u're inviting me over ke ape, jangan lupe masak kuah lemak ea? Secondly, I'm not into Indian food. Somehow the spices are too much for me. Lamb..oh yes.. and the list goes on.

4) Dislike horn-ing and be horned when driving. The sound of horn is just RUDE. -.-

5) Clothes: Anything yang worth to buy and pretty. 

6) I think I'm a hopeless romantic. Yes, I think indeed I am. And I would love for a hopeless romantic guy as my life partner someday. Maybe poyo nak cakap, tanak expect ape2 lah, tayah itu tayah ini, but the fact is, mane ade orang tak suke someone yang hopeless romantic kan? ;p somehow if u can make me fall for u each day, even from your slightest gesture, u would make me the happiest laydeh alive! haha. I hope this is not too random. lol.

7) I don't like "lili-deli" people. I'm very cincai and suke buat kerja cepat. Kadang2 geram jugak sbb cincai and alakadar sangat. biasa nya kerja siap tp quality tak ok sangat la. ;p but i can't change that. i don't really have the patience to do things so neatly and precisely.

8) I think tooooo much most of the time. I have the habit to think on behalf of other people jugak sometimes. I hate that. Sometimes, orang tu relaxs je, kita yang pikir lebih. Sometimes bende yang kita buat ikhlas, tapi sbb dh banyak ngn pikir apa orang lain akan pikir, kita nampak macam tak ikhlas jugak. x paham takpe, cause i pun x berapa nak paham. heh. In conclusion, I love to love and surrounded by people who loves me. :) ok, this is also random. :p

9) loves making fun of myself when I'm around my friends. I don't mind with that. I love making people laugh. But this is not an excuse for to make fun of me lebih2 pulak? Nnt i terasa u. ;p

10) not into chocolates and food that are too sweet. Oh this I can't explain why. I just takde set of  'gigi manis'

Alright. That's about it. Panjang gilos la pulak. ;p

Pick your most 9 deserving recipients and describe them:

YOU. yes, you. :)


Pi Mai Pi Mai Tang Tu

Assalamualaikum and Olla!

Just got back from class. Done with Inorganic Chemistry Test 2. 5 more days to go. 
Tuesday: English Test 
Wednesday: Inorganic Test 3 & Physics Quiz 5
Thursday: Physics Test 3
Friday: Physical Chemistry Test 4
Saturday: Economic's assignment due date!

And on Sunday, Tink invited me to tag her along to watch sunrise nearby Kajang area with few of her friends. I'm not really sure where exactly but super excited for it! Can't wait can't wait! :)

as for the title of my post today, it's funny sometimes when u realized where life is leading u. Destiny kot. U'll never know what's next kan. I'm praying for the best in everything. Keeping a positive lifestyle. Bak kate the latest movie i've watched, I laugh, I eat and I pray. :)

I think I'm at a spot where I'm somehow comfortable & happy with life.
And I pray that you are too. :)


Saturday, October 9, 2010

Keroncong Hujan

Fact 1 : One of the places I love the most in life. The calmness, the breeze. <3
Fact 2: Missing that long long hair. I'm keeping back to that length.


Love in The Time of Science

Olla there. 
It is now 1.19am and obviously I am still awake.
Final Exams- 3 weeks from now. 
Not thinking about that yet. 

I got a test tomorrow at 2 tomorrow. Basic Computer Programming Skills. Wish me luck will ya. The second one must be alot tougher than the first. I dah lah bengap IT sikit. Stakat coding page myspace dulu tau lah. :D
So, here I am, very takot. -.-

Off to bed now. Mata dah kuyu. Sambung besok pulak lah nampaknye.
Sweetdreams peeps.


Thursday, October 7, 2010

Future Comes One Day at A Time

Assalamualaikum w.b.t

First of all, I decided to delete all of my previous posts.
Why I did it?
I'm not sure either. I just felt like I'm gonna start living life for a change. Bukannya selama ni tak, just somehow I don't feel like remembering all those things. I kept it there for too long already. Reading back my first few posts, I felt how immature I was back then. Tapi bukan lah sekarang ni matang sangat pun. HAHA.

So, i guess. This is a sign of something new. 
A new chapter.
A new beginning.

For those of u knew me all along, I'm still your same old Nadia.